Privacy Policy

www.benatiofficial.com requests some personal information from you during and after the membership phase. As the www.benatiofficial.com team, our top priority is to protect your personal information and to maintain your privacy. For this reason, the information you provide will not be used in any scope other than the rules and purposes specified in the membership and sales contract, and will not be shared with third parties.

Information bulletins will be sent to your e-mail address when you are a member of www.benatiofficial.com or when you shop without membership. You have the right to make changes in the sending of this bulletin at any time, to give up and restart the service. The content of these e-mails consists of all the campaigns to be made regarding the   BÉNATI products we sell, discount opportunities, product, newsletters and information to be sent to determine customer satisfaction.

By shopping on our site or by filling out the call me information form about products or requesting information from our company e-mail addresses, you are deemed to have accepted us to contact you via e-newsletter, e-mail, telephone and SMS.

All of your credit card and personal information are encrypted with the internet security standard SSL Secure system in 256Bit. In this way, it is prevented that your information is obtained by unwanted persons or institutions in any way during their roaming on the internet.

Information on Your Personal Data:

As   BÉNATI (Hande Şen Private Company), we collect and process all your personal data you have provided to us within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 (“Law”) and the relevant legislation.

Your personal data is collected and processed at the stages of order, invoicing, delivery and product promotion in order to provide you with a better service in accordance with the legislation. Your name, address, telephone and identity information are shared only with the cargo company so that your order can reach you.

Your personal data are stored on our servers, and when the reasons for processing end and at the end of 3 months at the latest, they are deleted, destroyed or anonymized. In addition, by contacting us via e-mail, you can find out whether your personal data is being processed, our processing purposes and whether we use your personal data for these purposes, request information about the situation, learn the third parties to whom it is transferred, request the correction of deficiencies and errors, deletion, destruction or anonymous within the framework of the Law. You can request that third parties are informed about these transactions, and you can use all your rights arising from the legislation. You can send an e-mail to info@benatiofficial.com for any questions and suggestions regarding our privacy policy.